Help

All Events

 
<< previous January 2020 next >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     
1
2
3
PAC Meeting
Principal Network - ELEMENTARY
4
5
6
(Oshkosh) Day 2 - Moving Forward with Social Emotional Learning
2019-20 Network Sessions for District & CESA 8 Staff
7
Substitute Teacher Training
**AT CAPACITY** (Pewaukee) School SBIRT Training (Screening, Brief Intervention, and Referral to Treatment)
Continuous Improvement Process Series
CESA 8 Math Network Meeting #2 Grades 6-12
Instructional Coaches PLC
Title I Network and New Coordinator Meeting #2
Oral Language and Reading Comprehension
DAC Network - Online
PBIS Small/Medium District Networking
Integrated Networking and Technical Assistance
CCR - IEP - What Families Need to Know
8
School Nurse Collaborative Series
CPI / NCI Training (Fall River Staff Only)
DLM Training, Networking and DPI Updates
AODA Consortium Grant Writing Meeting
Social Studies Collaborative Team
Student Centered Coaching with Diane Sweeney
Carnegie STEM Excellence Pathway Cohort B
Business Office Professionals Network
Continuous Improvement Planning Series
Writing Your District EL Plan: 2 Day Series
CESA 6 Administrative Assistant Network
School Counselor Networking Meeting
9
CPI / NCI Training (Fall River Staff Only)
Tier 1 Training Series - Eau Claire
(Green Bay) School SBIRT Training (Screening, Brief Intervention, and Referral to Treatment)
CESA 2 Superintendent PAC Meeting
Reading 101
Student Centered Coaching with Diane Sweeney
Coaching for Change for School Leaders (Learning Lab)
Engaging Students with Technology
ACP: Best Practices & Resources
Green County Birth to 3 and LEA Interagency Agreement Meeting
Performance Assessments For the Professional Educator
CESA 10 Board of Control Meeting
CESA 8 Math Network Meeting #2 Grades K-5
10
Canceled - Mathematics Early Learning Series
Speech-Language Pathologists Network
Special Education Network
Crisis Prevention Training - Refresher
Educator Leadership & Coaching Collaborative Series
CESA 2 Superintendent Legislative Breakfast
Continuing Library Planning with Future Ready Tools
Carl Perkins/Designee Meeting
RSN Special Education Leadership Meeting
PAC Meeting
RSN Networking Meeting
Student Film Making Series
EC Networking
Principal Network - MIDDLE SCHOOL
Integrated Leadership Network (ILN) Meeting (ZOOM Only)
Principal Network - HIGH SCHOOL
11
12
13
Inclusive Speech and Language Therapy in Early Childhood Settings
**CANCELLED Lights! Camera! Autism! Book Study
Online Book Study Featuring Lost At School by Dr. Ross Greene
Online Book Study Featuring Lost At School by Dr. Ross Greene
Speech Language Networking Meetings
Tech Coach Personal Learning Community Meeting
Substitute Teacher Training
Formative Assessments in Mathematics
Trauma Sensitive Schools - What does TSS look like at each level?
Safe & HealthyCommunity Webinar
14
Sheltered Instruction SIOP Foundations Series
CCR IEP's Students with a Most Significant Cognitive Disability & Students with Considerable Discrepancies in General Assessment: Full Day Workshop
(Fennimore) School SBIRT Training (Screening, Brief Intervention, and Referral to Treatment)
CCR IEPs Alternate Standards (Rms 1/2)
Universal Design for Learning: Designing Equitable and Accessible Lessons for All Students
Infinite Campus - Schedule Prep Workshop (CESA 7: Green Bay)
Coaching Network
Math Network Meeting
Leveled Literacy Intervention (LLI) Training Series for Grades 3-12
AODA Video Day
MATH 24
15
Library Media Specialist Network (Rms 1/2)
DAC Networking (Learning Lab)
SEL and Mental Health EMLSS Network
Math Instructional Practices to Support Struggling Learners
Professional Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting
Best Practices for Teaching ELs: Foundations Level Series
Fine Arts and Creativity Education Workshop
Infinite Campus - Schedule Prep Workshop (Dane County: Monona Grove)
EL Live Webinar Series: Identifying Potential Giftedness
Youth Apprenticeship (YA) 101
CESA 3 Regional Science PLC
First Year Educator Support Seminar
16
Leading for Learning Series ft. Anthony Muhammad (Option 1) (Rooms 1/2)
Leading For Learning
Leading for Learning Series #3
Leading for Learning: Achieving Educational Equity
RSN Network Meeting
ECSE IEP Training
Leading for Learning 3A (formerly known as WOW)
Leading for Learning Series: Anthony Muhammad
Leading for Learning #3
Leading for Learning
Taking Action in Mathematics: Grades 2-8
HR Network
Curriculum & Instruction Network
(Milwaukee) Day 1 - Moving Forward with Social Emotional Learning
Performance Assessments For the Professional Educator
2019-20 Leading for Learning Series
17
Leading for Learning Series ft. Anthony Muhammad (Option 2) (Rooms 1/2)
Leading for Learning @ Monona Grove
Leading for Learning Series #3
Leading for Learning: Achieving Educational Equity
Leading for Learning 3B (formerly known as WOW)
Leading for Learning Series: Anthony Muhammad
2019-20 Leading for Learning Series
Leading for Learning
Leading for Learning #3
Leadership and Coaching for Systems Change (Fond du Lac)
(Stevens Point) School SBIRT Training (Screening, Brief Intervention, and Referral to Treatment)
PAC Meeting
Tier 1 Training Series - Wabeno
Ed Boot Camp for Excellence in Teaching Program Students
Infinite Campus - Schedule Prep Workshop (CESA 10: Chippewa Falls)
ACT WorkKeys Testing (New Lisbon Only)
(Milwaukee) Day 2 - Moving Forward with Social Emotional Learning
Technology Leadership Network: Cybersecurity Series
Library Media Specialist Network
18
National Board Certification Cohort
Bal-A-Vis-X (New Lisbon)
19
Bal-A-Vis-X (New Lisbon)
20
(Oregon) School SBIRT Training (Screening, Brief Intervention, and Referral to Treatment)
Continuous Improvement Planning with your CESA 10 TA Network
CESA 8 VI Network mtg
Speech Networking
21
Rescheduled Day 2 - Jan 21, 2020 - All Learning is Social and Emotional with Dominique Smith
Leadership and Coaching for Systems Change (CESA 12 - Ashland)
Special Ed Directors' Breakfast
Leadership and Coaching for Systems Change
Supporting Neurodiverse Students
Making it Real: The Why, What and How of Trauma-Sensitive Education
District Family Engagement Liaison Training (DFEL)
Infinite Campus - Schedule Prep Workshop (CESA 5: Portage)
Title I/Spec Ed/Principal- TA Network Meeting 2020
Implementing the New WI Science Standards Session 2a
DAC Coordinators Meeting
Digital Leadership + Learning Professional Learning Network
Gifted & Talented Collaborative
Implementation of Social Studies Standards Series Day 5
Computer Science Network Meeting
Monroe County Interagency Agreement Meeting
Performance Assessments For the Professional Educator
22
Continuous Improvement - 4 Part Series (Cohort #2)
Supporting Neurodiverse Students
Designing and Delivering High Quality Inclusive Services in Early Childhood
Coaching Network Meeting #2
Digital Learning Network
Adaptive Technologies for Special Education
CESA 8 DHH Network mtg.
Transition Collaborative Series
Navigating Unions and Student Transition to Registered Apprenticeship
CTE Network Night #3
23
CESA 7 Math Network
Leadership and Coaching for Systems Change (Green Bay)
Initial Educator Seminar
Literacy Link | A Multi-Sensory Approach to Sound Symbols Connection, A Phonological Overview
Implementing the New WI Science Standards Session 2b
Special Ed & Pupil Services Director Winter Retreat (Holiday Acres)
RSN New Directors Network Meeting
SLP Network - Evidence-based Practices & Andrea Bertone Q & A
(Turtle Lake) Day 2 - Moving Forward with Social Emotional Learning
LMS for Little Learners
2019-20 Network Sessions for District & CESA 8 Staff
24
NVCI - Initial Enhanced Training (with Flex)
Instructional Coaching Collaborative Network: 6 Day Series
(Oshkosh) School SBIRT Training (Screening, Brief Intervention, and Referral to Treatment)
RSN & School Psychologist Meeting (combined)
Literacy Link | A Multi-Sensory Approach to Sound Symbols Connection, A Phonological Overview
Special Ed & Pupil Services Director Winter Retreat (Holiday Acres)
RSN Meeting
RSN/Special Ed Leadership Meeting
(West Salem) Day 1 - Moving Forward with Social Emotional Learning
IMPROV 2
Early Childhood / Special Ed. Network mtg.
RSN Directors Meeting
ISTE Educator Certification Training
25
ISTE Educator Certification Training
Substitute Teacher Training
Wisconsin (FORT) Foundations of Reading Test Training
World Language Ed Camp
National Board Certification Candidate Support Workshop Series - Workshop 3
26
27
ACT Certified Educator
Adaptations, Modifications, Evidence-based Practices, Specially Designed Instruction, OH MY! (Rms 1/2)
Infinite Campus - Mastering the Fundamentals of Campus (CESA 5: Portage)
Designing and Delivering High Quality Inclusive Services in Early Childhood
Reboot your Universal Instruction with GRR
Gifted-Talented Coordinator Workshop (Learning Lab)
Meeting the Needs of Students with Significant Support Needs
Google 4 Educators
WISEDash 101
SE Teacher Network
Beginning Teacher Support Seminar #3
CESA 3 BOC Meeting
28
Literacy Leaders Network
Reviewing Universal Reading Instruction (Chippewa Falls)
Wisconsin RtI Center's Universal Reading
Infinite Campus - Mastering the Fundamentals of Campus (CESA 5: Portage)
Library Media Specialist Network
IMPL Grant Series
Biology Collaborative Team
Leveled Literacy Intervention (LLI) Training Series for Grades K-2
Technology Coordinator Network (Learning Lab)
College, Career, and Community Writers Program Series: Greater Madison Area Writing Project
District Assessment Coordinator (DAC) Meetings
WI State: 4K Networking Meeting
Fine Arts Educators Professional Day of Learning
WI 4K Networking Event
4K Forum
WI 4K Networking Event
4K Networking Meeting
WI 4K Networking Event
Wisconsin 4K Networking Event (Longfellow Admin Ctr, Wausau WI)
WI 4K Networking Event
4K Networking Webcast
Wisconsin 4K Networking Event
2019-20 Assistive Technology Learning Network
29
Reviewing Universal Reading Instruction (Chippewa Falls)
Wisconsin RtI Center's Universal Reading
Tier 2 Booster - Appleton
Infinite Campus - Mastering the Fundamentals of Campus (CESA 5: Portage)
Equitable Literacy and the Workshop Model: 3 Day Series
Art Teacher Collaborative Team
DAC, Curriculum Director, and Principal Network Meeting
Fine Arts Educators Professional Day of Learning (Standards and Assessments)
Going Beyond a Reading Level-Running Record and More
Trauma Sensitive Schools Winter Statewide Event (Cohort 5)
Javits Expanding Excellence
Trauma Sensitive Schools 19-20
TSS Mid-Year Event (Rms 1/2)
Trauma Sensitive Schools Cohort 5 Team Meeting
Trauma Sensitive School Cohort Meeting
4 in 1 Workshop: ACT Aspire Interim/ACT Aspire Summative/PreACT/ACT Academy
Interagency Meeting-Birth to Three and LEAs of Kenosha and Racine Counties
Assessment Strategies that Work
30
Leadership and Coaching for Systems Change (Wisconsin Dells)
(Oshkosh) Bringing Resiliency to Trauma Sensitive Schools
Principal Network Meeting
Infinite Campus - Mastering the Fundamentals of Campus (CESA 5: Portage)
Small Group Instruction Grades K-2
Virtual Learning Time
School Improvement Services Meeting
Ellin Oliver Keene - Engaging Children: Igniting a Drive for Deeper Learning (Grades K-8)
PBIS/RtI Integrated Network
CTE Workshop
Portage Guide 3 Training PG3 at CESA 12 Ashland, WI
Science Network Meeting
Technical Assistance for ESSA/IDEA - Continuous Improvement Performance Reporting Journey Continued
** Cancelled**CESA 12 Math Networking Grades 4K-5
**Cancelled**CESA 12 Math Networking Grades 6-12
31
Promoting Mental Health in Young Children: Pyramid Model Training Series
SE Wisconsin RtI Coordinator Roundtable (Waukesha)
Infinite Campus - Mastering the Fundamentals of Campus (CESA 5: Portage)
Academic Integration for CTE
Designing and Delivering High Quality Inclusive Services in Early Childhood
2019-20 DAC Network - Held at CESA 7
Title I & Friends
Development of Early Number Sense
ACP Workshop--Career Ed Data 102: Beyond Programs of Study
Technology Coordinators Meeting #2
Safe and Healthy Schools Network Meeting #2
(Oshkosh) Social Emotional Learning: Training of Trainers
Library Planning Workshop
Evaluating Your Reading Curriculum: The Board Report
2019-20 Learning Leader Network - Held at CESA 7